Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Hands on House Race
Lancaster, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
2017 Hands on House 1/2 Marathon
2017 Hands on House 10K
2017 Hands on House 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
halfmarathon Overall Males
1st
4550
Drew Nesbitt
01:16:14.4
5:49/mile
32
M
1
2nd
4501
Jeremy Dovin
01:18:58.8
6:01/mile
14
M
2
3rd
4441
KYLE STRAUB
01:22:04.7
6:15/mile
38
M
3
halfmarathon Male 19 & Under
1st
4537
Brian Delany
01:23:23.7
6:21/mile
19
M
4
2nd
3913
John Glick
01:35:28.7
7:17/mile
17
M
14
3rd
4557
Meruin King
01:36:10.9
7:20/mile
19
M
16
halfmarathon Male 20 - 24
1st
4566
Mark Miller
01:34:48.0
7:14/mile
22
M
12
2nd
4292
DANIEL KING
01:38:28.0
7:30/mile
22
M
20
3rd
4245
DANIEL GROSSMAN
01:38:55.1
7:33/mile
21
M
21
halfmarathon Male 25 - 29
1st
4429
TONY SPADARO
01:28:24.8
6:44/mile
26
M
6
2nd
4395
ZACKARY SANDERS
01:35:17.3
7:16/mile
26
M
13
3rd
4184
ZACH CORBIN
02:13:04.6
10:08/mile
28
M
71
halfmarathon Male 30 - 34
1st
4518
Steven Stoltzfus
01:27:58.1
6:42/mile
34
M
5
2nd
4211
MATT ERLANGER
01:33:35.8
7:08/mile
33
M
11
3rd
4565
Stephen Huyard
01:39:57.2
7:37/mile
30
M
23
halfmarathon Male 35 - 39
1st
4231
JUSTIN GEISSINGER
01:29:16.8
6:48/mile
37
M
7
2nd
4214
JOEL ESHLEMAN
01:33:20.9
7:07/mile
39
M
10
3rd
4523
Kurt Foster
01:43:21.8
7:52/mile
39
M
29
halfmarathon Male 40 - 44
1st
4302
KURT KRAHNKE
01:35:48.0
7:18/mile
44
M
15
2nd
4414
BING SHEN
01:36:15.2
7:20/mile
41
M
17
3rd
4229
BARRY GARNER
01:49:18.6
8:19/mile
40
M
40
halfmarathon Male 45 - 49
1st
4188
VINCENT CRAIG
01:45:33.7
8:03/mile
48
M
32
2nd
4334
TROY MAY
01:46:52.2
8:09/mile
49
M
34
3rd
4253
SCOTT HARNISH
01:48:31.5
8:17/mile
45
M
39
halfmarathon Male 50 - 54
1st
4409
MARK SEIGFORD
01:31:43.7
7:00/mile
52
M
8
2nd
4151
PETER BITTINGER
01:38:19.8
7:30/mile
52
M
18
3rd
4169
ROBERT CAREY
01:44:29.6
7:58/mile
51
M
31
halfmarathon Male 55 - 59
1st
4556
Dwight Eicherlberger
01:42:56.5
7:51/mile
55
M
27
2nd
4243
LARRY GROFF
01:59:04.9
9:03/mile
55
M
58
3rd
4164
JEFFREY BURTNER
02:16:35.7
10:25/mile
58
M
74
halfmarathon Male 60 - 69
1st
4203
GENE DYKES
01:32:55.5
7:05/mile
69
M
9
2nd
4332
ROBERT MASON
01:38:23.7
7:30/mile
62
M
19
3rd
4126
DOUG ARNDT
01:39:28.1
7:35/mile
60
M
22
halfmarathon Male 70+
1st
4282
TOM JENNINGS
01:46:41.1
8:08/mile
73
M
33
2nd
4123
VINCENT ALOYO
01:55:43.4
8:49/mile
70
M
54
3rd
4492
MICHAEL YORIO
02:34:17.5
11:45/mile
70
M
89